Legal notices

Pursuant to law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 relating to confidence in the digital economy (hereinafter “LCEN”), the present legal notices are brought to the attention of users of the PASSCARE  website.

The PASSCARE website is accessible at the following address: www.passcare.com (hereinafter the “Site”). Access and use of the Site are subject to the legal notices set out below, along with the Site’s general terms and conditions of use and sale. Use of the Site is also subject to applicable laws and/or regulations.

Use of and connection and access to this Site imply users’ full and entire acceptance of the Legal Notices as well as the general terms and conditions of use and sale where relevant.

LEGAL INFORMATION

In accordance with the LCEN, the various parties involved in implementation and monitoring of the Site are identified below.

  1. Site Publisher:

The PASSCARE website is published by:

INNOVSANTE, a French simplified joint-stock company (société par actions simplifiées) with share capital of €41,375, with its registered office at 21 Rond-Point de l’Europe, 51430 Bezannes, APE code 6201Z, EU VAT number: FR40818991929, registered on the Reims trade and companies register (RCS) under number 818 991 929 and represented by its Chairman, Mr Adnan EL BAKRI.

Email address: contact@innovhealth.com

  1. Publishing Director.

The Publishing Director is:

Mr Adnan EL BAKRI, Chairman of InnovSanté

Email address: support@passcare.com

  1. Site hosting:

The PASSCARE website is hosted by:

COREYE, a French simplified joint-stock company (société par actions simplifiées) with share capital of €162,592 whose head office is located at Campus du Digital, Parc de la Haute Borne, 61 Avenue de l’Harmonie, 59262 Sainghin-en-Mélantois, France, registered with the Lille trade and companies register (RCS) under number 443 498 571.

Email address: contact@coreye.fr

  1. Processing of personal data.

The PASSCARE website has been declared to the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés) under no. 2066032.

In accordance with the French Data Protection law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete your personal data. To request a modification, rectification or deletion of your personal data, simply send an email to INNOVSANTE at dpo@innovhealth.com, along with evidence of your identity.

For more details on our personal data protection policy, please read our personal data charter.

  1. Intellectual property.

The general structure, as well as its component texts, graphics, images, videos and sounds are the property of INNOVSANTE.

INNOVSANTE’s trademarks have been declared to the French national institute of industrial property (INPI) and published in the official bulletin of industrial property (BOPI)